pe bottle molding machines
Quick Details


Condition: New
Type: Injection Blow Molding
Style: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Automatic: Yes
Certification: CE, BV, ISO
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
color: blue
material: stainless steel
application: bottles
control: manuual
plastic processed: PE
energy saving: yes

Product Description


Equipped with high efficient low noise and sensitive respond energy-saving system, it makes the hydraulic output always match with the system required power, without extra energy losa via high pressure throttling or overflow. Comparing with traditional machines with fixed oil pump, new machines can save 25-80% energy. Meanwhile reduce the oil working temperature to lengthen its service life.

Characterics


1. The design of equipment is logical, easily operation.

2. The automatic level is very high, the wage is very little.

3. Using famous imported hydraulic, electrical, sealing parts, the trouble is low.

4. No matter what the product’s outside or inside, they can get the best guarantee, the good products rate can be above 99%.

 

Main Technological data


ITEM

UNITSH-700ASH-950ASH-1300ASH-1600A
INJECTION UNIT
Screw Diametermm3235303540354045455055
Screw RatioL/D2018.824.52118.4242118.723.32119.1
Theoretical shot volumecm3112.5135113154201173226286358442534
Shot Weight (PS)g101121103140183158206260326402486
Injection PressureMpa232194249183140235180142219178147
Theoretical Injection Rate (PS)g/s627267.591.8120110143181142175212
Plasticizing Capacityg/s11128.312.51813.819.727.120.126.534.2
Screw TorqueN.m3905107401250
Max. Screw Rotate Speedr/min220260250200
Injection Strokemm140160180225
CLAMPING UNIT
Max. Clamping ForceKn70095013001600
Max. Opening StrokeMm290340400460
Space Between Tie BarsMm320x320360x360420X420480x480
Mould HeightMm100-300135-380160-440180-500
Max. DaylightMm590720840960
Ejector ForceKN2525.431.445.2
Ejector Strokemm6085100115
Ejector Quantity1555
OTHER
Pump Motor PowerKW9111315
Pump PressureMpa16161616
Heating PowerKW6.27.39.213.6
Heating Zone4444
SizeM3.55x1.2x1.64.25x1.2x1.84.7x1.25x1.855.3x1.35x1.9
Net WeightT2.73.24.35.6
Oil Tank CapacityL230260360420
International Design700-230950-2801300-4101600-785

 

Our servies


Stable high quality of machines (Customer feedback & CE, BV, ISO Certificates & Alibaba Supplier Assessment)
Competitive price
Fast, effective and efficient service
Quality-packaging
1-year warranty