injection molding machine parts

Quick Details


Condition: New
Type: Injection Blow Molding
Style: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Automatic: Yes
Injection Weight: 326-486g
Injection Rate: 225r/min
Clamping Force: 160t
Opening Stroke: 460mm
Power(W): 30KW
Certification: CE SGS
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Screw diameter: 45mm 50mm 5mm
Screw L/D ratio: 23.3,21,19.2L/D
Injection capacity: 358,442,534 cm3
Screw torque: 1250N.m
Injection pressure: 219,178,147Mpa
Mould height: 180~500mm
Space between tie bars: 480*480mm
Machine size: 5.3*1.35*1.89m
Machine weight: 5.6T
Oil tank capacity: 420L

 

Technical Specification


Screw diametermm455055
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.32119.1
Shot weightgram326402486
Injection capacitycm3358442534
Injection pressureMpa219178147
Theoretical injection rateg/s142175212
Plastic capacityg/s20.126.534.2
Injection strokemm225
Screw torqueN.m1250
Max screw rotate speedr/min225
Clamping forceton160
Opening strokemm460
Space between tie barsmm480×480
Mould heightmm180~500
Max daylightmm960
Ejector forceton4.52
Ejector strokemm115
Ejector quantity5
Oil pump motorkw15
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerkw13.6
Machine sizeM5.3*1.35*1.89
Machine weightton5.6
Oil tank capacityL420
International designation1600-785

 

Service


Pre-Sale
1. Act a good adviser and assistant of clients enable them to get rich and returns on their investments.
2. Select correct and suitable equipment model
3. Design and make products according to clients’ special requests
On-Sale Service
1. Reporting on machine situation from time to time.
2. Pre-check and accept products ahead of delivery
3. Drawing workshop layout 4. Train the first-line operators
After-Sale Service
1. Provide considerable services to minimize client’s worries.
2. Assist clients to prepare for the first construction schedule.
3. Install and debug the equipment
4. Examine the equipment
5. Take initiative to eliminate the troubles rapidly
6. Provide perfect service

, ,