injection molding machines for household

Quick Details


Condition: New
Type: Preform Injection
Style: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Automatic: Yes
Injection Rate: 145g/s-208g/s
Clamping Force: 200ton
Opening Stroke: 500MM
Power(W): 8kw
Certification: CE,ISO
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Brand name: plastic spoon plastic injection molding machine for sale
Injection Weight: 447g-643g
Packing size: wooden case 5500X1550X2100
Control: touch screen and PLC
Voltage: made to client's order
Color: Yellow ,Grey ,Blue ,White ...
Warrenty: 12 months
Name: used plastic injection molding machines

 

Product Description


1. Produce: Bottle preforms,caps,etc
2. Material: SS
3. CE,ISO,SGS
4. used plastic injection moulding machines
5. PE cap injection molding machine
6. PET preform injection molding machine

 

Functions


1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke
6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control
11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device
16) Mechanical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container

 

Technical Data


ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN2400
Max. opening forcemm530
Space between tie barsmm555×555
(min-max)mm200-570
Mould height
Max. daylightmm1100
Ejector forceKN61.5
Ejector strokemm135
Ejector quantity9
Screw diametermm556065
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.92119.4
Theoretical shot volumecm3665791929
Plasticising weight(PS)g605720845
Injection pressureMpa210176150
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g176.5210245
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s26.432.540
Screw torqueN.m2000
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm280
Pump motor powerKW22
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW18.5
Heating zone5
(L×W×H)m6.2×1.6×2.1
Size
Net weightt8
International designation2400-1390

 

Our Services


After you see all these details' photos ,why do you still hesitate not to contact us ?
We have strong after-sales service team for bottle preform injection molding machine.
1)engineers abroad to install the complete filling line .
2).We have two years' machine guarantee time
3)We can help you design the bottles ,also labels, and calculate PE film size.(Becaue we have our own label and PE film making factory )
4)We have good English translators to communicate with you .
5)We have client cases in different countries , we can provide their production working video for you .