injection plastic machine

SPECIFICATIONS


Main advantages of HTW/UPVC injection molding machine:

(1) Air cooling fans on barrel, for fast reaction time and precise temperature control

(2) New special screw geometry optimized for UPVC, achieving stabilized plasticising and excellent production

(3) Wider moving safety doors at back and front, to accommodate bulky core pulling cylinders

(4) Machine equipped with core pulling controls

(5) Automatic oil lubrication pump

(6) Equipped with automatic mould height adjustment system

Technical Parameters


SPECIFICATION110
 ABCD
INJECTION UNIT 
Screw diametermm32353842
Screw L/D ratioL/D24.12220.218.4
Shot volume(theoretical)cm3137163192235
Injiection weight(ps)g125148175213
Injection rateg/s7489105128.1
Injection pressureMpa260219186152
Screw pressurerpm210
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamping forcekN1100
Open strokemm350
Space between tie bars(W×H)mm41410
Max.Mold heightmm380
Min.Mold heightmm150
Ejector strokemm100
Ejector forcekN38
OTHERS
Max.Pump pressureMPa16
Pump motor powerkW13
Heating powerkW8.2
Machine dimension(L×W×H)m4.15×1.12×190
Oiltank cubageL230
Machine weightt3.4

Production description


CONTROL SYSTEM

All-digital control system uses dedicated controller, multiple CPU processing division,
a multi-functional automatic fault detection, alarm system, certificates 99 mold of
processing procedures, with remote control interface. System is of high stability and
responsiveness. System uses color LCD, man made interface for easy operation and
with a number of peripheral interfaces.

FEATURES

- A variety of text can be switched.
- Manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic mode.
- To provide EUROMAP robot interface.
- Automatic movement monitoring with alarm and fault diagnosis.
- Function of slope setting can set the start and stop of movements, so as ensure the smooth movement

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

Advanced hydraulic system design, through proportional control of pressure, flow achieves rapid multi-level pressure, speed switching, the system configuration is reasonable, stable and reliable. The noise is less than 75 dB. The medium and large machine adopts a two way cartridge inserted valve system to improve the system of flow and speed of response, and makes the whole machine reach the best performance.

CLAMPING SYSTEM

- Security doors fitted with hydraulic, mechanical and electrical interlocking triple safety device. When the safety door is open, the machine cannot clamp.

- Low pressure mold protection device to prevent damage to platen.

- Plywood, frame, the bridge, and the template attached structure, the finite element analysis.

- Hydraulic ejector, adjustable stroke, and top speed of ejector in and out, for multiple actions.

- Flexible tie bars nut eliminates fatigue fracture; assure the working life of tie bars

- Automatic adjustment. The replacement of different mold, the parameters set by clamping force to achieve the automatic adjustment.

- High-precision electronic detection device, multi-stage control of opening stoke, speed and location, location accuracy.

INJECTION SYSTEM

2005, diversified screw optimal design municipal science and technology research projects focus on key issues is completed, and is now designed professionally and production for a whole variety of raw material. the diversity of the screw is for your option.

 

FEATURES


- There are three or four screws and barrels with optimal design, respectively, nitride, hard plating, dual-metal, which is suitable for different processes of a variety of plastics. and the choice of product.

- Two-guided guided bar supports, double-balanced rapid injection.

- The high-torque hydraulic motors offer a stable plasticizing capacity, highprecision electronic device position detection enable accurate measurement.

- Multi-injection speed and pressure and multi-level holding pressure settings, switch from the injection time, location, pressure control to ensure the quality of molding.

- Multi-level back-pressure of pre-plastic and pre-speed are computer-controlled, anti- drooling and automated auto purge.

- Expected to prevent cold-start function to ensure that the screw, Liao Tong will not be harmed. Stability of the injection unit.

,